2016 Week 5 PPR RB Rankings

Site RankPlayerSWSHTTMJ
Updated Oct 6th
1Le'Veon Bell1121
2David Johnson2212
3Melvin Gordon3643
4Ezekiel Elliott7534
5CJ Anderson4456
6DeMarco Murray5365
7LeSean McCoy67109
8Todd Gurley8898
9Lamar Miller91187
10Jordan Howard1391212
11Jeremy Hill1913713
12Frank Gore16161110
13Eddie Lacy12151414
14Matt Forte14101620
15Isaiah Crowell17201311
16Carlos Hyde10191518
17Devonta Freeman11171717
18Terrence West18181816
19Charles Sims21141919
20Theo Riddick15242121
21LeGarrette Blount30122026
22Matt Jones26222524
23Giovani Bernard27272425
24DeAndre Washington35252222
25Jerick McKinnon24212834
26Duke Johnson22292932
27Darren Sproles25352727
28Fozzy Whittaker29452323
29Tevin Coleman28322639
30Jay Ajayi39303129
31Chris Thompson36343030
32Bilal Powell31393228
33Wendell Smallwood23443331
34Cameron Artis-Payne34263636
35Ryan Mathews33233940
36Orleans Darkwa37403433
37James White32314141
38Kenyan Drake44373535
39Matt Asiata40463737
40DeAngelo Williams41364342
41Devontae Booker46413838
42Derrick Henry44334245
43Rashad Jennings43284746
44Kenneth Dixon38384949
45Jalen Richard5044
46Dexter McCluster4543
47Dwayne Washington424644
48Bobby Rainey45474047
49Alfred Morris4842
50Shaun Draughn47434848
51Jacquizz Rodgers48
52Josh Ferguson49
53Buck Allen49
54Paul Perkins505050

Your location for fantasy sports news, opinions and Podcasts