2017 Preseason Top 30 Catchers

2017 Preseason Top 30 Catchers

Updated 02/15/2017 Legend JH = Jereme Hubbard MB = Mark Berquist SW = Steven Walker JM = Jordan McCullough EB = Elliott Baas
RankPlayer NameJHMBSWJMEB
1Buster Posey11111
2Jonathan Lucroy34223
3Kyle Schwarber22444
4Gary Sanchez43332
5Willson Contreras56556
6Salvador Perez68665
7J.T. Realmuto75779
8Evan Gattis879107
9Yasmani Grandal99888
10Brian McCann1011101110
11Russell Martin1110111211
12Welington Castillo121512912
13Stephen Vogt1312141314
14Yadier Molina1418131413
15Matt Wieters1513151518
16Cameron Rupp1616161815
17Tom Murphy1817171616
18Wilson Ramos1714181917
19Francisco Cervelli2220201720
20Derek Norris1919192121
21Travis d'Arnaud2122212025
22Mike Zunino2024222622
23Sandy Leon2623232523
24Austin Hedges2321242224
25Devin Mesoraco2526262419
26Yan Gomes2425252328
27Tyler FlowersNRNR272726
28James McCann29272928NR
29Jason Castro28NRNR2929
30Tony Wolters2728NR30NR
31Nick Hundley30NR28NRNR
32Jett BandyNR29NRNR27
33Jorge AlfaroNR3030NRNR
34Chris HerrmannNRNRNRNR30

Your location for fantasy sports news, opinions and Podcasts