2017 Preseason Top 30 First Basemen

2017 Preseason Top 30 First Basemen

Updated 02/15/2017 Legend JH = Jereme Hubbard MB = Mark Berquist SW = Steven Walker JM = Jordan McCullough EB = Elliott Baas
RankPlayer NameJeremeMarkSteveJordanElliott
1Paul Goldschmidt11112
2Kris Bryant22221
3Anthony Rizzo34333
4Miguel Cabrera45444
5Joey Votto53555
6Edwin Encarnacion66666
7Freddie Freeman771177
8Daniel Murphy988108
9Jose Abreu8107810
10Wil Myers109999
11Chris Davis1112101211
12Hanley Ramirez1211121312
13Matt Carpenter1313131113
14Eric Hosmer1415141418
15Buster Posey1614151516
16Todd Frazier1717161614
17Carlos Santana1516171715
18Jonathan Lucroy1819181821
19Adrian Gonzalez2018201920
20Albert Pujols2220212017
21Victor Martinez1921192122
22Brandon Belt2123222219
23Kendrys Morales2425232523
24Mike Napoli2322242326
25Tommy Joseph2627252725
26Greg Bird2528262430
27Brad Miller2724312627
28Justin Bour2930313024
29C.J. Cron2829283131
30Matt Holliday3131312929
31Wilmer Flores3131272831
32Chris Carter3026313131
33Travis Shaw3131313128
34Joshua Bell3131293131
35Danny Valencia3131303131

Your location for fantasy sports news, opinions and Podcasts