2017 Preseason Top 30 Relief Pitchers

2017 Preseason Top 30 Relief Pitchers

Updated 02/14/2017 Legend JH = Jereme Hubbard MB = Mark Berquist SW = Steven Walker JM = Jordan McCullough JOH = Jesse O'Halloran EB = Elliott Baas
RankPlayer NameJeremeMarkSteveJordanJesseElliott
1Kenley Jansen112231
2Aroldis Chapman221123
3Zach Britton334312
4Craig Kimbrel665655
5Mark Melancon473866
6Roberto Osuna748447
7Wade Davis586774
8Seung-Hwan Oh8575118
9Edwin Diaz11915989
10Andrew Miller9149101010
11Cody Allen12101612911
12Kenneth Giles101210131312
13Kelvin Herrera131311141213
14David Robertson141114151415
15Jeurys Familia151712111514
16Francisco Rodriguez161913161919
17Dellin Betances191519191818
18Sam Dyson172318182016
19A.J. Ramos181817211721
20Alexander Colome212021201620
21Tony Watson222220172117
22Danny Duffy201623NR24NR
23Adam Ottavino2921NR222222
24Cameron Bedrosian242622232330
25Raisel Iglesias252424282823
26Shawn Kelley2325NR272925
27Hector Neris26NRNR243024
28Fernando Rodney3029252926NR
29Jim Johnson27NRNR26NR26
30Addison ReedNRNRNR302527
31Ryan Madson2827NRNR27NR
32Nate JonesNRNR2625NRNR
33Alexander ReyesNR3027NRNRNR
34Neftali FelizNRNRNRNRNR28
35Carter CappsNRNR28NRNRNR
36Brandon MaurerNRNRNRNRNR29
37Hunter StricklandNRNR29NRNRNR
38Drew StorenNRNR30NRNRNR

Your location for fantasy sports news, opinions and Podcasts