2017 Preseason Top 30 Second Basemen

2017 Preseason Top 30 Second Basemen

Updated 02/15/2017 Legend JH = Jereme Hubbard MB = Mark Berquist SW = Steven Walker JM = Jordan McCullough EB = Elliott Baas
RankPlayer NameJeremeMarkSteveJordanJesseElliott
1Jose Altuve111111
2Trea Turner232222
3Robinson Cano423335
4Daniel Murphy554443
5Brian Dozier345554
6Rougned Odor666686
7Ian Kinsler9788711
8Dee Gordon7879910
9Jonathan Villar111291267
10Matt Carpenter1091011138
11Jean Segura818127109
12DJ LeMahieu131111101212
13Jason Kipnis121013131113
14Ben Zobrist141414141515
15Dustin Pedroia151317151414
16Jonathan Schoop161616171616
17Javier Baez171915181820
18Devon Travis181720191917
19Logan Forsythe191522211719
20Starlin Castro212218162023
21Neil Walker222119202118
22Jose Peraza202621282222
23Ryan Schimpf232324252621
24Jedd Gyorko242523232429
25Yangervis Solarte312028222526
26Brandon Phillips252425262831
27Josh Harrison262727302725
28Hernan Perez303131272324
29Derek Dietrich312926243131
30Joe Panik282831312927
31Cesar Hernandez273129293131
32Kolten Wong293130283130
33Brandon Drury313131313128
34Steve Pearce313031313031

Your location for fantasy sports news, opinions and Podcasts