2017 Preseason Top 30 Shortstops

2017 Preseason Top 30 Shortstops

Updated 02/15/2017 Legend JH = Jereme Hubbard MB = Mark Berquist SW = Steven Walker JM = Jordan McCullough EB = Elliott Baas
RankPlayer NameJeremeMarkSteveJordanElliott
1Manny Machado11111
2Corey Seager22222
3Carlos Correa34343
4Francisco Lindor43535
5Xander Bogaerts55454
6Jonathan Villar77666
7Trevor Story86887
8Jean Segura611798
9Aledmys Diaz99979
10Addison Russell108101010
11Troy Tulowitzki1110111111
12Elvis Andrus1213131415
13Brad Miller1512151313
14Eduardo Nunez1418141212
15Javier Baez1314121519
16Dansby Swanson1615161614
17Marcus Semien1717171716
18Brandon Crawford1916191917
19Jose Peraza1826181821
20Tim Anderson2019202120
21Didi Gregorius2120212022
22Jedd Gyorko2221222223
23Asdrubal Cabrera2422232418
24Alcides Escobar2527242328
25Orlando Arcia2628252524
26Zack Cozart2324272629
27Jose Reyes2723302825
28Matt Duffy2925283027
29Danny EspinosaNR292627NR
30Ketel Marte2830292926
31Chris Owings30NRNRNR30

Your location for fantasy sports news, opinions and Podcasts