2017 Preseason Top 30 Third Basemen

2017 Preseason Top 30 Third Basemen

Updated 02/15/2017 Legend JH = Jereme Hubbard MB = Mark Berquist SW = Steven Walker JM = Jordan McCullough EB = Elliott Baas
RankPlayer NameJeremeMarkSteveJordanJesseElliott
1Nolan Arenado111111
2Kris Bryant222222
3Manny Machado343333
4Josh Donaldson434444
5Kyle Seager666556
6Jonathan Villar595665
7Adrian Beltre757877
8Matt Carpenter878798
9Todd Frazier9891089
10Evan Longoria101211111010
11Alex Bregman11101091113
12Anthony Rendon121112131212
13Justin Turner131313121311
14Jose Ramirez141514161415
15Miguel Sano151616141514
16Jake Lamb161415151716
17Maikel Franco171718171617
18Javier Baez181817191924
19Eduardo Nunez192224201818
20Nick Castellanos232319182120
21Mike Moustakas202023212022
22Ryon Healy211920232521
23Yulieski Gurriel252421292619
24Eugenio Suarez222722252429
25Hernan Perez243025242225
26Yangervis Solarte282526222330
27Jung-Ho Kang262131313123
28Yoan Moncada312628262827
29Ryan Schimpf302827302726
30Jedd Gyorko272929273031
31Danny Valencia313130282931
32Travis Shaw313131313128
33Jose Reyes293131313131

Your location for fantasy sports news, opinions and Podcasts