rankings

2017 Preseason Top 90 Outfielders

As we continue the roll out of our pre seaason rankings, today the staff at The Fantasy Report unveil their top 90 Outfielder rankings. As always if you have any questions feel free to reach us on Twitter @Fantasy Report_

2017 Preseason Top 90 Outfielders

RankPlayer NameJHMBSWJMJOHEB
1Mike Trout111111
2Mookie Betts222232
3Kris Bryant333323
4Bryce Harper444444
5Charlie Blackmon557756
6Trea Turner685595
7Starling Marte776667
8Ryan Braun868978
9George Springer91298812
10Nelson Cruz10912101011
11A.J. Pollock121113131110
12Giancarlo Stanton14101412159
13Carlos Gonzalez131510111215
14J.D. Martinez111411171313
15Yoenis Cespedes151617141416
16Christian Yelich161715161618
17Ian Desmond181320181714
18Andrew McCutchen171816151819
19Gregory Polanco221919191921
20Mark Trumbo202218212122
21Khris Davis212324222223
22Matt Kemp252621202025
23Justin Upton242027242720
24Adam Jones232523232526
25Wil Myers303325252317
26Billy Hamilton262426262627
27Kyle Schwarber192122272838
28Jose Bautista292830282924
29Jackie Bradley282931293029
30Adam Eaton323128302432
31David Dahl272729323428
32Stephen Piscotty333033313231
33Lorenzo Cain313232333133
34Miguel Sano373635343630
35Odubel Herrera343440363534
36Adam Duvall363834353341
37Andrew Benintendi353537374240
38Kole Calhoun394036393739
39Jose Ramirez383945424335
40Hunter Pence404238413844
41Marcell Ozuna415339403937
42Dexter Fowler444141384150
43Ben Zobrist424443434443
44Jay Bruce454642464042
45Michael Brantley484346454536
46Joc Pederson464544444645
47Yasmany Tomas504949515046
48Randal Grichuk474751474757
49Willson Contreras433747485863
50Carlos Beltran515050534949
51Nomar Mazara495148495158
52Ender Inciarte545453505251
53Kendrys Morales536152524854
54Carlos Gomez525254566048
55Byron Buxton574859575947
56Melky Cabrera565655545356
57Keon Broxton555758586153
58Yasiel Puig595856555659
59Hunter Renfroe625561615552
60Jacoby Ellsbury606060595767
61Jose Peraza617057605465
62Curtis Granderson585962636264
63Kevin Kiermaier706371677155
64Rajai Davis666567686962
65Michael Conforto686264696371
66Brett Gardner646863646772
67Matt Holliday656966656869
68Domingo Santana736670706461
69Hernan Perez677468666670
70Josh Reddick637965627073
71Shin-Soo Choo747669746566
72David Peralta756774727275
73Jorge Soler697572717577
74Jason Heyward717373737482
75Eric Thames856480867660
76Corey Dickerson797276777376
77Max Kepler727182747988
78Tyler Naquin788078757780
79Leonys Martin778179768179
80Kevin Pillar767875828786
81Joshua Bell878687798068
82Manuel Margot837784809074
83Cameron Maybin808281857889
84Jarrod Dyson818585788483
85Travis Jankowski828486888585
86Jayson Werth848988848384
87Brandon Moss8688NR818681
88Michael Saunders909090778978
89Danny Valencia8883898782NR
90Denard SpanNRNR8383NRNR
91Steve PearceNRNRNR8988NR
92Mitch HanigerNRNRNRNRNR87
93Scott Schebler89NRNR90NR90
Updated 02/15/2017 Legend JH = Jereme Hubbard MB = Mark Berquist SW = Steven Walker JM = Jordan McCullough JOH = Jesse O'Halloran EB = Elliott Baas