April 2017 Fantasy Baseball Rankings Top 200

April 2017 Fantasy Baseball Rankings Top 200

Updated 04/11/2017 Legend SW = STeven Walker EB = Elliott Baas MB = Mark Berquist MJ = Matt Jones
RankPlayer NamePositionSWEBMBMJ
1Mike TroutCF,DH1111
2Mookie BettsRF4223
3Nolan Arenado3B2342
4Jose Altuve2B,DH7434
5Kris Bryant1B,3B,LF,RF6555
6Paul Goldschmidt1B3777
7Clayton KershawSP8666
8Manny Machado3B,SS5888
9Bryce HarperRF910910
10Anthony Rizzo1B1011109
11Josh Donaldson3B,DH1191211
12Miguel Cabrera1B12131313
13Corey SeagerSS13121514
14Max ScherzerSP15191412
15Joey Votto1B17181115
16Madison BumgarnerSP21171616
17Charlie BlackmonCF23151717
18Carlos CorreaSS14162221
19Trea Turner2B,CF16142128
20Noah SyndergaardSP19211920
21Chris SaleSP22222019
22Starling MarteLF,CF18202322
23Francisco LindorSS27291818
24Ryan BraunLF26232523
25Corey KluberSP28262424
26Edwin Encarnacion1B,DH29242626
27Robinson Cano2B25352725
28Freddie Freeman1B33272827
29Xander BogaertsSS20313133
30George SpringerRF,DH24343231
31Nelson CruzRF,DH32303030
32Daniel Murphy1B,2B30253632
33Brian Dozier2B36322929
34A.J. PollockCF31333335
35Giancarlo StantonRF37283436
36Trevor StorySS38383534
37Jake ArrietaSP35373737
38Jonathan Villar2B,3B,SS34364242
39Carlos GonzalezRF38394138
40Jon LesterSP48463839
41Rougned Odor2B41474340
42Justin VerlanderSP49404441
43Yu DarvishSP43424643
44Johnny CuetoSP39494544
45Wil Myers1B,RF45434845
46Christian YelichLF,CF42485247
47Jose Abreu1B,DH40544948
48Yoenis CespedesLF,CF50415050
49Buster PoseyC,1B44505451
50Stephen StrasburgSP46575349
51Kyle Seager3B70445146
52Jacob DeGromSP47526054
53Andrew McCutchenCF52535653
54Gregory PolancoLF,RF62555855
55Matt Carpenter1B,2B,3B54516660
56Carlos CarrascoSP58695752
57Justin UptonLF,CF68565956
58Adrian Beltre3B,DH57645565
59Dee Gordon2B56636558
60Chris Davis1B,DH59596367
61Ian Kinsler2B55776157
62Kyle SchwarberC,LF53766459
63J.D. MartinezRF606268
64Kenley JansenRP64607162
65Hanley Ramirez1B,DH65716266
66Carlos MartinezSP51618470
67Aroldis ChapmanRP66667363
68Zach BrittonRP67677464
69Chris ArcherSP61458780
70Jonathan LucroyC,1B63657373
71Khris DavisLF,DH71687769
72Mark TrumboRF,DH72637675
73Kyle HendricksSP75916861
74Todd Frazier1B,3B73816972
75Masahiro TanakaSP74707978
76Cole HamelsSP79738271
77Matt KempLF,RF77728881
78Anthony Rendon3B84837876
79Ian DesmondLF,CF807487
80Alex Bregman3B82927574
81Evan Longoria3B83828579
82Billy HamiltonCF100798077
83Gerrit ColeSP86809282
84Gary SanchezC,DH697567132
85Adam JonesCF81868691
86Jose BautistaRF,DH96789383
87DJ LeMahieu2B85858992
88Jose QuintanaSP87849093
89Zack GreinkeSP94968186
90Julio TeheranSP988710185
91Carlos Santana1B,DH99949584
92Jackie BradleyCF95979488
93Mark MelanconRP8989105105
94Danny SalazarSP9290107101
95Kenta MaedaSP1031009794
96Adam EatonCF,RF9010810496
97Craig KimbrelRP88105103103
98Seung-Hwan OhRP105999997
99Danny DuffySP,RP113989695
100Stephen PiscottyCF,RF10410110099
101Wade DavisRP9393115108
102Eric Hosmer1B971408390
103Justin Turner3B107102102100
104Jean Segura2B,SS7858140141
105Roberto OsunaRP1221079898
106Lorenzo CainCF,RF102103106114
107Rick PorcelloSP91124108104
108Jason Kipnis2B761957089
109Odubel HerreraCF110104111106
110Edwin DiazRP111111116109
111Aaron SanchezSP108123113111
112Andrew BenintendiLF109120117110
113Dallas KeuchelSP116106121113
114David PriceSP12388133
115Willson ContrerasC,LF118125110107
116Dustin Pedroia2B117118114117
117Rich HillSP121110112124
118Michael FulmerSP112122118116
119Miguel Sano3B,RF,DH12695125125
120David DahlLF,CF10116591115
121Felix HernandezSP115117122120
122Jake Lamb3B129112119118
123Jose Ramirez3B,LF120121124119
124J.T. RealmutoC134146109102
125Kenneth GilesRP114116134129
126Cody AllenRP124127129122
127Adam DuvallLF,RF119136127121
128Matt HarveySP138137120112
129Marcus StromanSP137119131126
130David RobertsonRP128134130127
131Salvador PerezC125126138131
132Aledmys DiazSS130132133130
133John LackeySP132139128128
134Adrian Gonzalez1B136148123123
135Kelvin HerreraRP135115144138
136Addison RussellSS139129132134
137Lance McCullersSP142109141143
138Kole CalhounRF133135135137
139Kevin GausmanSP152114142147
140Albert Pujols1B,DH141128147139
141Aaron NolaSP131131150145
142Troy TulowitzkiSS144145137140
143Yasmani GrandalC145142139142
144Ben Zobrist2B,LF,RF146144149135
145Evan GattisC,DH143166136132
146Victor Martinez1B,DH127155148150
147Maikel Franco3B149141143148
148Andrew MillerRP106194153151
149Brandon Belt1B156153152144
150Hunter PenceRF140171146154
151Jeurys FamiliaRP160138167152
152Tanner RoarkSP157152155156
153Dexter FowlerCF150182145146
154Michael BrantleyLF162150159157
155Brad Miller1B,SS175149156149
156Marcell OzunaLF,CF,RF147133193
157Vincent VelasquezSP160130181160
158Elvis AndrusSS158158158158
159Jonathan GraySP164143162164
160Jameson TaillonSP153164170153
161Kendrys Morales1B,RF,DH172154157162
162Francisco RodriguezRP148147173177
163Steven MatzSP159200126
164Jonathan Schoop2B155162167169
165James PaxtonSP165113192187
166Joc PedersonCF163151174170
167Brian McCannC,DH173167164159
168A.J. RamosRP154163172175
169Dellin BetancesRP151199154161
170Javier Baez2B,3B,SS171173160163
171Alexander ColomeRP174157175171
172Jeff SamardzijaSP161181163174
173Sean ManaeaSP166183169165
174Julio UriasSPNA171
175Russell MartinC177172161178
176Mike Napoli1B,DH188201151155
177Jay BruceRF176170177172
178Byron BuxtonCF176178
179Sonny GraySP167180185
180Yasmany TomasLF,RF180175179176
181J.A. HappSP178168182184
182Matt ShoemakerSP179159198182
183Carlos BeltranRF,DH181179183179
184Randal GrichukCF184189177173
185Dansby SwansonSS181178185181
186Carlos GomezLF,CF,RF191156191189
187Logan Forsythe2B201165180
188Adam WainwrightSP170NR194
189Nomar MazaraLF,RF189187189166
190Drew PomeranzSPNA184
191Jake OdorizziSP186174186191
192Ryon Healy3B195192166186
193Marco EstradaSP185177199183
194Ender InciarteLF,CF182185194
195Carlos RodonSPNA196190
196Brandon CrawfordSS196195188
197Devon Travis2B201188192
198Anthony DeSclafaniSP201187
199Melky CabreraLF190200193
200Hunter RenfroeRF192197197

Your location for fantasy sports news, opinions and Podcasts